Go to  Mobile Site 
 

UUU Program

On air now, at 10:23 pm:
Jazz from New York
with Tom Parker
Easy listening Jazz

Print layout

Today, Sunday

Pop Heads 12:00am-1:00am Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee
Power Pop from the 60's,70's and 80's
Overnight Selection 1:00am-6:00am Zara
70's and 80's mix to enjoy
Real World Gardener 6:30am-7:00am Marianne Cannon
Garden Tips For The Gardner
Honky Tonk Sunday 7:00am-10:00am Carol Rixon-Browne
News, Weather & Country Music & More
Jazz Sounds 10:00am-12:00pm Peter Lavelle
Great Sunday Jazz
Interlude Shuffle Gold 12:00pm-1:00pm Trent
Easy Listening Music
Kaleidascope 1:00pm-4:00pm Kath Kean / Carmel McCallum
Sunday afternoon easy listening
Heroes & Friends 4:00pm-6:00pm Neil Hawes
Popular Country Classics
Country Homestead 6:00pm-9:00pm Big Al & his horse, Maz
Country at its best
Let the Bands Play 9:00pm-10:00pm Gordon MacKenzie
Marching Band Music from 3CR Melbourne
Jazz from New York 10:00pm-12:00am Tom Parker
Easy listening Jazz

Weekly program

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12:00am
Off the Record
Brian Wise
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Lez
9:00am
Community Access
Brian Warren
11:00am
Baby Boomers
Neil Hawes
1:00pm
Late Lunch
Trent
3:00pm
Passport
Enid Everingham
5:00pm
Monday Drive
Jason Soria
7:00pm
Off the Wall
The Fat Man
9:00pm
The Aftermath
Dan Mac, Steve Lynch & D-Love
11:00pm
Nothing but the Blues
Mark Doherty
12:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Ann McDonald
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
10:30am
Real World Gardener
Marianne Cannon
11:00am
Hillbilly Heaven
Big Al
2:00pm
Latin Corner
Jaime
4:00pm
The Double A's
Aidan & Angus
5:00pm
Tuesday Drive
Sean Campbell
7:00pm
Dead Skunk Session
Andrew
9:00pm
Shoalhaven City Council Meeting
Councillors & Council Staff
12:00am
A Jazz Hour
Barry O'Sutherland
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Carol
9:00am
Community Access
Jane
12:00pm
Country Gems
Alan Kellet
2:00pm
Paddy's Bar
Big Al
4:00pm
Youth Amplified
Elise
5:00pm
In The Land Of Oz
Haylee and Coco
7:00pm
Wednesday Folk
Jane
9:00pm
Yeah
Martin & Maxine
11:00pm
Aussie Music Weekly
Noddy & Friends
12:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Barry Mac
9:00am
Community Access
Barry Mac, Chance & Frenchy
11:00am
Wellbeing
Dr. Virginia Reed
11:30am
Folk ways and Means
Andrew
2:00pm
Say it with Music
Patrick and Denise
4:00pm
Youth Amplified
Sam & Elise
5:00pm
Let the Good Times Roll
Margaret Gillespie
7:00pm
Rockin' thru the Ages
Neil Hawes
9:00pm
Carte Blanche
Zara
11:00pm
Beale Street Caravan
Pat Mitchell
12:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
5:00am
Good Morning Country
Various
6:00am
Breakfast Time
Margo
9:00am
Community Access
Rob Bell
11:00am
Maggie's Farm
Margaret Gillespie
1:00pm
Big K Show
The Big K & Barry Backbeach
4:00pm
My Generation
Coco, Bailey & Max
5:00pm
Friday Drive
Peter and Bailey
7:00pm
Mixed Bag
Milo & Dan
10:00pm
From The Garage
Trent
12:00am
The AMRAP Chart Show
Various Announcers
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
6:00am
Big K Breakfast Show
Big K
9:00am
Boots & All
John Booth
11:00am
Saturday Lunch
Sean Campbell
1:00pm
The Saturday Sessions
Sam Maloney
4:00pm
Saturday Cruise
Paul Hayden
6:00pm
Living in the 60's
Roy Lowder
7:00pm
Juke Box Saturday Night
Rockin Davey Chandler
11:00pm
Top Of The Pops
Kim Robson
11:00pm
Top Of The Pops
Kim Robson
12:00am
Pop Heads
Jane Arakawa & Roddy Lee
1:00am
Overnight Selection
Zara
6:30am
Real World Gardener
Marianne Cannon
7:00am
Honky Tonk Sunday
Carol Rixon-Browne
10:00am
Jazz Sounds
Peter Lavelle
12:00pm
Interlude Shuffle Gold
Trent
1:00pm
Kaleidascope
Kath Kean / Carmel McCallum
4:00pm
Heroes & Friends
Neil Hawes
6:00pm
Country Homestead
Big Al & his horse, Maz
9:00pm
Let the Bands Play
Gordon MacKenzie
10:00pm
Jazz from New York
Tom Parker


© 2018 Triple U FM | Website by Craig Facey
Community Broadcasting Association Australia Member